Local Government Elections - May 2022

Election Results 2022

On Friday 6 May 2022, the counting of votes is due to begin at 9.15am with the last declaration of results expected at approximately 3.30pm. 

Please note: this page will update live as each ward is declared.

Results

Ward 1 - Milngavie

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Julie DUNCAN Independent 830
Jim GIBBONS Scottish National Party (SNP) 1556
Alix MATHIESON Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1293
Aileen POLSON Scottish Liberal Democrats 1031
Thomas SHEPHERD Scottish Labour Party 869
Emma SHEPPARD Scottish Greens - Think Global Act Local 660
Total   6249

Following the application of Election Rules, the following are elected as Councillors for Ward 1 - Milngavie

  • Jim Gibbons (SNP)
  • Alix Mathieson (Scottish Conservative and Unionist)
  • Aileen Polson (Scottish Liberal Democrats)

Ward 2 - Bearsden North 

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Duncan CUMMING Independent 2645
Duncan EVANS Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1035
Craig MUNCIE Scottish Labour Party 655
Alan REID Scottish Liberal Democrat Focus Team 858
Neill John SIMPSON Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local 397
Calum SMITH Scottish National Party (SNP) 1316
Total   6906

Following the application of Election Rules, the following are elected as Councillors for Ward 2 - Bearsden North

  • Duncan Cumming (Independent)
  • Alan Reid (Scottish Liberal Democrat Focus Team)
  • Calum Smith (SNP)

Ward 3 - Bearsden South

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Lorna DOUGALL Labour and Co-operative Party 1023
Scott FERGUSON Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local 457
Ian GALLAGHER Scottish National Party (SNP) 1490
Duncan MALCOLM  Independent 147
Sheila MECHAN Independent 302
Vaughan MOODY Scottish Liberal Democrats 1473
Andrew POLSON Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1478
Total   6370

Following the application of Election Rules, the following are elected as Councillors for Ward 3 - Bearsden South

  • Ian Gallagher (SNP)
  • Vaughan Moody (Scottish Liberal Democrats)
  • Andrew Polson (Scottish Conservative and Unionist)

Ward 4 - Bishopbriggs North & Campsie

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Paul FERRETTI Scottish National Party (SNP) 2130    
Paul GALLACHER Scottish Family Party:Pro-Family, Pro-Marriage, Pro-Life 164
Alan HARRIS Alba Party for Independence 121
Billy HENDRY Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1495
Colette McDIARMID Labour and Co-operative Party 1674
Gary PEWS Scottish Liberal Democrats 1229
Elizabeth ROWAN Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local 410
Lynda WILLIAMSON Scottish National Party (SNP) 849
Total   8072

Following the application of Election Rules, the following are elected as Councillors for Ward 4 - Bishopbriggs North & Campsie

  • Paul Ferretti (SNP)
  • Billy Hendry (Scottish Conservative and Unionist)
  • Colette McDiarmid (Labour and Co-operative Party)
  • Lynda Williamson (SNP)

Ward 5 - Bishopbriggs South

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Jesper BACH Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local 284
Catherine BROWN Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1048
Eamonn GALLAGHER Alba Party for Independence 87
Gordan LOW Scottish National Party (SNP) 2241
Alan MOIR Labour and Co-operative Party 1654
Ben ROSE Scottish Liberal Democrats 756
Total   6070

The following are elected as Councillors for Ward 5  - Bishopbriggs South

Gordan Low (SNP)
Alan Moir (Labour and Co-Operative Party)
Ben Rose (Scottish Liberal Democrats)

Ward 6 - Lenzie & Kirkintilloch South

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Callum McNALLY Labour and Co-operative Party 1367
Willie PATERSON Scottish Liberal Democrats 1131
Gillian RENWICK Scottish National Party (SNP) 2165
Carolynn SCRIMGEOUR Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local 468
Sandra THORNTON Scottish Conservative and Unionist 1325
James Raymond WATSON Freedom Alliance.  Leave our Children Alone. 59
Total   6515

The following Councillors are elected as Councillors for Ward 6 - Lenzie and Kirkintilloch South

Callum McNally (Labour and Co-operative Party)
Willie Paterson (Scottish Liberal Democrats)
Gillian Renwick (SNP)

Ward 7 - Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar

Candidates
Candidate Name Affiliation Number of 1st Preferences
Stewart MacDONALD Scottish Labour Party 1572
Josephine MacLEOD Scottish Conservative and Unionist 644
Pamela MARSHALL Scottish National Party (SNP) 2095
Alan McMANUS Freedom Alliance. Leave our Children Alone. 72
Susan MURRAY Scottish Liberal Democrats 1006
Total   5389

Following the application of Election Rules, the following are elected as Councillors for Ward 7 - Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar

Stewart MacDonald (Scottish Labour Party)
Pamela Marshall (SNP)
Susan Murray (Scottish Liberal Democrats)

Turnout

 

 

Local Election

On 5 May 2022 the constituents of East Dunbartonshire will be invited to vote to elect their local Councillor, 22 Councillors across the 7 wards of East Dunbartonshire. In this election voters will be asked to mark their preferences on the ballot paper - 1 for their first choice, 2 for their second preferred candidate, 3 for the third and so on. Voters can mark their preferences for as many or as few as they like.

Prospective Candidates

Please find attached the East Dunbartonshire nomination packs for each ward. Completed nominations can be submitted from 10am on Tuesday 15 March 2022 with the nomination process running until 4pm on Wednesday 30 March 2022. Prospective candidates should submit their nominations for an informal check and should then make an appointment to submit their nomination papers between 10am and 4pm weekdays. Nomination packs for each Ward are attached below.

Please note, the candidate packs can take a few minutes to open. If after this time there are any issues please contact the email address below.

Candidate packs
Electoral Ward
Milngavie
Bearsden North
Bearsden South
Bishopbriggs North and Campsie
Bishopbriggs South
Lenzie and Kirkintilloch South
Kirkintilloch East and North and Twechar

Should you require any assistance or to book an appointment to lodge nomination papers please contact the Election office elections@eastdunbarton.gov.uk

Notice of Election

East Dunbartonshire Council  - Election of Councillors

Councillors are to be elected for each of the 7 wards of East Dunbartonshire Council. The number of councillors to be elected for each ward is as follows:

Council wards
Ward Number of Councillors to be elected
Ward 1 - Milngavie 3
Ward 2 - Bearsden North 3
Ward 3 - Bearsden South 3
Ward 4-  Bishopbriggs North & Campsie 4
Ward 5 - Bishopbriggs South 3
Ward 6 - Lenzie & Kirkintilloch South 3
Ward 7 - Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar 3

 

  1. Nomination forms can be obtained from the Council Headquarters, 12 Strathkelvin Place, Kirkintilloch G66 1TJ or online in the Prospective candidates tab above. This office is open for the issue and delivery of nomination papers on weekdays from 10am to 4pm.
      
  2. Completed nomination forms must be delivered to the Returning Officer at the above address by 4pm on Wednesday 30 March 2022.
     
  3. An election will be held in each contested ward and voting will take place between 7am and 10pm on Thursday 5 May 2022.
     
  4. Applications to register to vote must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at the address below by 12 midnight on Monday 18 April 2022. Applications can be made online on the Government website Register to vote.

Postal or proxy voting

  1. Any elector may apply for a postal or proxy vote at this election.
     
  2. Applications, amendments or cancellations of postal votes must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at the address below by 5pm on Tuesday 19 April 2022.
     
  3. Applications to vote by proxy at this election must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at the address below by 5pm on Tuesday 26 April 2022.
     
  4. Applications to amend or cancel existing proxy arrangements must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at the address below by 5pm Tuesday 19 April 2022.
     
  5. Applications to vote by emergency proxy at this election, i.e. made after the 26 April 2022 deadline on the grounds of; disability suffered after that deadline (or, for applicants who suffered a disability before the deadline, their disability meant that they could not reasonably have made an application in time), work/service reasons, following Scottish Government advice or the advice of a medical professional in relation to coronavirus, being detained in a hospital under the civil sections of the Mental Health (Care and Treatment) (Scotland) Act 2003 or for Scottish prisoners serving a sentence of 12 months or less, must reach the relevant Electoral Registration Officer at the address below by 5pm on Thursday 5 May 2022. To apply on the grounds of work/service, the person must have become aware that they cannot go to the polling station in person after 5pm on Tuesday 26 April 2022.
Electoral Registration Officer
Contact details of Electoral Registration Officer
Dunbartonshire and Argyll & Bute East Dunbartonshire 235 Dumbarton Rd
CLYDEBANK
G81 4 XJ
Phone: 0800 980 0471
Email: ero-edc@dab-vjb.gov.uk

 

Signed            Gerry Cornes, Returning Officer, East Dunbartonshire Council
Dated:            14 March 2022   

What to expect at the Polling Place

Whilst COVID-19 restrictions are no longer legal requirements, we will have measures in place across all of our polling places to ensure that our election team and those coming to vote are kept safe. This video gives you an overview of what to expect when you attend your local polling place.

Notice of Poll

Election of Councillors

1. Polling will take place between the hours of 7am and 10pm on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the election of the number of councillors indicated below for each of the electoral wards listed, there remaining in each case more validly nominated candidates than the number of councillors to be elected.

2. The name, description (if any) and address of each candidate remaining validly nominated are as follows:

Ward 1 - Milngavie

Number of councillors to be elected: 3

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate

Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

Duncan

Julie Independent East Dunbartonshire
Gibbons Jim Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

Mathieson Alix Scottish Conservative and Unionist

East Dunbartonshire

Polson Aileen Scottish Liberal Democrats

East Dunbartonshire

Shepherd Thomas Scottish Labour Party

East Dunbartonshire

Sheppard Emma Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local

East Dunbartonshire

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

Ward 2 - Bearsden North 

Number of councillors to be elected: 3 

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

Cumming

Duncan Independent East Dunbartonshire
Evans Duncan Scottish Conservative and Unionist East Dunbartonshire

Muncie

Craig Scottish Labour Party East Dunbartonshire
Reid Alan Scottish Liberal Democrat Focus Team 23 Elderbank, Bearsden G61 1ND
Simpson Neill John Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local East Dunbartonshire

Smith

Calum Scottish National Party (SNP) East Dunbartonshire

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

Ward 3 - Bearsden South

Number of councillors to be elected: 3 

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate

Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**
Dougall

Lorna

Labour and Co-operative Party East Dunbartonshire

Ferguson

Scott

Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local

East Dunbartonshire

Gallagher

Ian

Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

Malcolm

Duncan

Independent

East Dunbartonshire

Mechan

Sheila

Independent

64 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1NZ

Moody

Vaughan

Scottish Liberal Democrats

3 Stirling Drive, Bearsden G61 4NX

Polson

Andrew

Scottish Conservative and Unionist

80A Iain Road, Bearsden G61 4JA

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

Ward 4 - Bishopbriggs North & Campsie

Number of councillors to be elected: 4

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate

Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

Ferretti

Paul

Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

Gallacher

Paul

Scottish Family Party:Pro-Family, Pro-Marriage, Pro-Life

East Dunbartonshire

Harris

Alan

Alba Party for Independence

2 Elizabeth Avenue, Milton of Campsie G66 8HT

Hendry

Billy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist

15 Martyrs Place, Bishopbriggs G64 1UF

McDiarmid

Colette

Labour and Co-operative Party

East Dunbartonshire

Pews

Gary

Scottish Liberal Democrats

East Dunbartonshire

Rowan

Elizabeth

Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local

East Dunbartonshire

Williamson

Lynda

Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

Ward 5 - Bishopbriggs South

Number of councillors to be elected: 3

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate

Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

Bach

Jesper

Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local

East Dunbartonshire

Brown

Catherine

Scottish Conservative and Unionist

4 Croftwood, Bishopbriggs G64 3DX

Gallagher

Eamonn

Alba Party for Independence

East Dunbartonshire

Low

Gordan

Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

Moir

Alan

Labour and Co-operative Party

East Dunbartonshire

Rose

Ben

Scottish Liberal Democrats

East Dunbartonshire

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.*

Ward 6 - Lenzie & Kirkintilloch South

Number of councillors to be elected: 3

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

McNally

Callum Labour and Co-operative Party East Dunbartonshire

Paterson

Willie Scottish Liberal Democrats 5 Kirksyde Avenue, Kirkintilloch G66 3DP
Renwick Gillian

Scottish National Party (SNP)

East Dunbartonshire

Scrimgeour

Carolynn Scottish Greens – Think Global Act Local East Dunbartonshire

Thornton

Sandra Scottish Conservative and Unionist East Dunbartonshire

Watson

James Raymond Freedom Alliance.  Leave our Children Alone. East Dunbartonshire

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

Ward 7 - Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar

Number of councillors to be elected: 3 

Candidate's Surname* (including present name if appropriate Other names in full* (including present names if appropriate) Description (if any) Candidate’s address (or relevant area or country)**

MacDonald

Stewart Scottish Labour Party East Dunbartonshire
MacLeod Josephine Scottish Conservative and Unionist

6 Lynn Drive, Milngavie G62 8HN

Marshall

Pamela Scottish National Party (SNP) East Dunbartonshire
McManus Alan Freedom Alliance. Leave our Children Alone.

East Dunbartonshire

Murray

Susan Scottish Liberal Democrats 59 Waverley Park, Kirkintilloch G66 2BL

* Note to Returning Officers: where the candidate has given a commonly used surname and/or forename on that candidate’s nomination form, it is that commonly used surname and/or forename (instead of any other name) that will appear on the Notice of Poll.

** The candidate’s address will appear on the notice of poll in accordance with what has been provided by the candidate on the home address form. The address shall appear where the candidate has made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public. The relevant area (as defined in rule 4(12)) or the country outside the UK where the candidate’s home address is located shall appear where the candidate has not made a signed statement that they require the address to be made public.

3. The persons entitled to vote as electors at this election are the persons registered in the register of electors for the respective electoral wards, but a person whose name is so registered may not vote if the entry in the said register gives as the date on which the person will become of voting age a date later than the day fixed for the poll.

Situation of Polling Places

The poll for this election will take place between the hours of 7am and 10pm. Notice is hereby given that the polling stations and the voters assigned to each in this election shall be as follows.

Ward 1 - Milngavie

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

EC50

Milngavie Town Hall,

71 Station Road, Milngavie G62 8BZ

1

ALLANDER ROAD, AUCHENCRUIVE, AUCHENHOWIE ROAD, BALDERNOCK ROAD, BALFLEURS STREET, BANK AVENUE, BARLOCH AVENUE, BIRRELL ROAD, BLACKWOOD ROAD, BLANE DRIVE, BRIARWELL LANE, BRIARWELL ROAD, BRIDGEGAIT, BUCHANAN STREET, CAIRNS DRIVE, CAMPSIE DRIVE, CLAREMONT DRIVE, CLAREMONT GARDENS, CLOBER ROAD, CLOBERFIELD GARDENS

EC50

Milngavie Town Hall,

71 Station Road, Milngavie G62 8BZ

2

COCHRANE COURT, CONNELL CRESCENT, CRAIGALLIAN AVENUE, CRAIGMILLAR AVENUE, CRAWFORD ROAD, CROSSVEGGATE, DOUGALSTON AVENUE, DOUGALSTON CRESCENT, DOUGALSTON GARDENS NORTH, DOUGALSTON GARDENS SOUTH, DRUMCLOG AVENUE, DUNLOP PLACE, DUNMORE DRIVE, ELLANGOWAN COURT, EWING WALK, FINLAY RISE, GARWHITTER DRIVE, GLASGOW ROAD

EC50

Milngavie Town Hall,

71 Station Road, Milngavie G62 8BZ

3

GLASSFORD STREET, GRANGE AVENUE, HEATHFIELD DRIVE, HIGHLAND ROAD, HILLCREST STREET, HILLHEAD STREET, IDDESLEIGH AVENUE, KERSLAND DRIVE, LADYWOOD, LAWN PARK, LOCH ROAD, LYNN DRIVE, MARCHFIELD, MCGRIGOR ROAD, MIDDLETON DRIVE, MITCHELL DRIVE, MONTROSE GARDENS, MOOR ROAD, MOSSPARK AVENUE, MOSSPARK ROAD, MOSSWELL ROAD, MUGDOCK ROAD, MURDOCH DRIVE, OSWALD WALK

EC50

Milngavie Town Hall,

71 Station Road, Milngavie G62 8BZ

4

ROSELEA DRIVE, SANDFIELD AVENUE, SINCLAIR STREET, SOUTH GLASSFORD STREET, ST EDMUNDS GROVE, ST EDMUNDS LANE, STABLE PLACE, STABLE ROAD, STATION ROAD, STRATHBLANE ROAD, TANNOCH DRIVE, THE RIGGS, TOWER PLACE, VICTORIA PLACE, VIEWPARK, VIRGINIA GARDENS, WATT PLACE, WOODLANDS GROVE, WOODLANDS STREET, OTHER ELECTORS

EC51

Clober Primary School,

Kirk Street, Milngavie G62 7PN

1

ACHRAY PLACE, ARDLUI GARDENS, ASHBURN ROAD, AULDMURROCH DRIVE, BALLAGAN PLACE, BALVIE CRESCENT, BALVIE GROVE, BALVIE ROAD, CAIRNLEA ROAD, CARBETH ROAD, CARNEDDANS ROAD, CARNOCK GARDENS, CASTLE MAINS ROAD, CATTER GARDENS, CAULDSTREAM PLACE, CLOBER FARM LANE, CLOCHBAR AVENUE

EC51

Clober Primary School,

Kirk Street, Milngavie G62 7PN

2

CLOCHBAR GARDENS, CORBIE PLACE, CRAIGASH QUADRANT, CRAIGASH ROAD, CRAIGBARNET ROAD, CRAIGEND CRESCENT, CRAIGEND DRIVE WEST, CRAIGHEAD DRIVE, CRAIGHIRST ROAD, CRAIGIELEA CRESCENT, CRAIGTON AVENUE, CRAIGTON GARDENS, CRAIGTON ROAD

EC51

Clober Primary School,

Kirk Street, Milngavie G62 7PN

3

DALNAIR PLACE, DOUGLAS MUIR DRIVE, DOUGLAS MUIR GARDENS, DOUGLAS MUIR PLACE, DRUMBEG TERRACE, DUMBROCK ROAD, DUMGOYNE AVENUE, DUNCOLM PLACE, DUNELLAN ROAD, DUNGLASS PLACE, EARLS VIEW, ENDRICK GARDENS, FALLOCH ROAD

EC51

Clober Primary School,

Kirk Street, Milngavie G62 7PN

4

FINGLEN GARDENS, GARVEL PLACE, GARVEL ROAD, GRAHAM DRIVE, HIGH CRAIGTON, HILTON PARK GOLF COURSE, HILTON ROAD, HUNTER ROAD, JAMES WATT ROAD, KELVIN ROAD, KER ROAD, KILMANNAN GARDENS, KIRK STREET, LEARMONT PLACE, LYLE SQUARE, MUIRLEES CRESCENT, NORTH DUMGOYNE AVENUE, STOCKIEMUIR ROAD, TAMBOWIE, TAMBOWIE AVENUE, TAMBOWIE CRESCENT, THE LOAN, OTHER ELECTORS

EC52

Milngavie Guide Hall,

38 Oakburn Ave, Milngavie G62 7NR

1

ASHBURN GARDENS, ASHBURN ROAD, ASHFIELD ROAD, BALVIE ROAD, BRAEFOOT AVENUE, BRAEHEAD AVENUE, BRAESIDE AVENUE, BREADIE DRIVE, CAMPBELL AVENUE, CARBETH ROAD, CHESTNUT LANE, CLOBER ROAD, CRAIGDHU AVENUE, CRAIGDHU ROAD

EC52

Milngavie Guide Hall,

38 Oakburn Ave, Milngavie G62 7NR

2

CROSSBURN AVENUE, DOUGLAS STREET, DRUMCARN DRIVE, DRUMLIN DRIVE, DUMGOYNE AVENUE, DUMGOYNE GARDENS, FERGUSON AVENUE, GALBRAITH DRIVE, HUNTER PLACE, HUNTER ROAD, KEYSTONE AVENUE, KEYSTONE QUADRANT, KEYSTONE ROAD, KNOWE STREET, LENNOX AVENUE

EC52

Milngavie Guide Hall,

38 Oakburn Ave, Milngavie G62 7NR

3

MAIN STREET, NETHERMAINS ROAD, NORTH CAMPBELL AVENUE, OAKBURN AVENUE, OAKBURN CRESCENT, PARK AVENUE, PARK ROAD, PRESTONFIELD, QUEENS COURT, SHAW ROAD, SOUTH MAINS ROAD, SOUTHGATE, STEWART STREET, THE CRESCENT, VIVIAN AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 2 - Bearsden North

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

EC53

Baljaffray Primary School,

Grampian Way, Bearsden, G61 4RA

1

ABERCROMBIE DRIVE, ALSTON GARDENS, ALVA GARDENS, AUCHINEDEN COURT, BALJAFFRAY ROAD, BURNCROOKS AVENUE, CAIRD TERRACE, CAIRNSMORE DRIVE, CHEVIOT GARDENS, CLEISH AVENUE, COCHNO ROAD EAST, CORREEN GARDENS, CRAIGDHU ROAD, CROMALT CRESCENT, CULLOCH ROAD, CULVAIN AVENUE, DUNTOCHER ROAD, ETTRICK DRIVE, FINAVEN GARDENS, FINTRY GARDENS, FORREST DRIVE, GRAMPIAN COURT, GRAMPIAN WAY, GREENSIDE PLACE, KILBRECK GARDENS, KILPATRICK DRIVE, KINNOUL GARDENS, LAMMERMUIR GARDENS, LOCHNAGAR DRIVE

EC53

Baljaffray Primary School,

Grampian Way, Bearsden, G61 4RA

2

LOUDON TERRACE, LOWTHER AVENUE, LOYAL GARDENS, LUBNAIG GARDENS, MENTEITH GARDENS, MERRICK GARDENS, MOORFOOT WAY, MORGAN WYND, MUIRHOUSE PARK, MURRAY GROVE, NASMYTH AVENUE, PATERSON PLACE, PETERS GATE, RUTHERFORD AVENUE, ST ANDREWS DRIVE, ST ANDREWS WAY, THE POPLARS, TORRIDON GARDENS, VORLICH GARDENS, WYVIS AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

EC54

Mosshead Primary School,

Stockiemuir Avenue, Bearsden, G61 3LZ

1

AIRLIE AVENUE, ARGYLL ROAD, ATHOLL GARDENS, BAILIE DRIVE, BRANDON DRIVE, BUCCLEUCH DRIVE, CAMPSIE DRIVE, CROMARTY CRESCENT, DUMGOYNE DRIVE, ELGIN ROAD, HAMILTON CRESCENT, HEATHER AVENUE

EC54

Mosshead Primary School,

Stockiemuir Avenue, Bearsden, G61 3LZ

2

HUNTLY DRIVE, LOVAT AVENUE, MAR DRIVE, MONTROSE DRIVE, QUEENSBERRY AVENUE, ROXBURGH DRIVE, SEAFIELD AVENUE, STOCKIEMUIR AVENUE, STOCKIEMUIR ROAD, SUTHERLAND AVENUE, TWEEDSMUIR CRESCENT, OTHER ELECTORS

EC55

Bearsden Hub, Main Hall,

69 Drymen Road, Bearsden G61 3QT

1

ACADEMY GARDENS, ALEXANDER GROVE, BARHILL WAY, BEECH AVENUE, BENNIE PLACE, BRIGHT CLOSE, BURNBRAE AVENUE, CARSEVIEW DRIVE, COBDEN CRESCENT, COURTHILL, DALGLEISH DRIVE, DISRAELI CRESCENT, DOUGLAS PARK CRESCENT, DRYMEN ROAD, EDGEHILL ROAD, ELM GARDENS, ELM WALK, GARTCONNELL DRIVE, GARTCONNELL GARDENS, GARTCONNELL ROAD, GRANT PLACE

EC55

Bearsden Hub, Main Hall,

69 Drymen Road, Bearsden G61 3QT

2

HAWTHORN AVENUE, HAZEL AVENUE, KATRINE COURT, KILMARDINNY AVENUE, KILMARDINNY CRESCENT, KILMARDINNY DRIVE, KILMARDINNY GATE, KILMARDINNY GROVE, LENNOX DRIVE, MANSE ROAD, MILNGAVIE ROAD, MORRISON WAY, MORVEN COURT, MORVEN ROAD, MOSSHEAD ROAD

EC55

Bearsden Hub, Main Hall,

69 Drymen Road, Bearsden G61 3QT

3

NORMAN MACLEOD CRESCENT, NORTH GRANGE ROAD, OAK AVENUE, RALSTON ROAD, REID AVENUE, ROBERT BURNS DRIVE, ROSE DENE DRIVE, ROWAN DRIVE, RUSSELL DRIVE, SCHAW DRIVE, SINCLAIR AVENUE, THOMSON DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

EC56

Bearsden Hub, Main Hall,

69 Drymen Road, Bearsden G61 3QT

4

BAIRD DRIVE, BURNMOUTH PLACE, CAMPBELL DRIVE, COLQUHOUN DRIVE, DOUGLAS PLACE, DRYMEN ROAD, GLENBURN ROAD, GRANGE ROAD, HILLFOOT AVENUE, HILLFOOT DRIVE, HILLNEUK AVENUE, HILLNEUK DRIVE, HILLSIDE AVENUE, HILLSIDE DRIVE, KIRK ROAD, MANSE AVENUE, MANSE ROAD, MANSE ROAD GARDENS, MILNGAVIE ROAD, NEW KIRK ROAD, NORTH ERSKINE PARK, ROMAN AVENUE, ROMAN COURT, ROMAN DRIVE, ROMAN GARDENS, ROMAN ROAD, SOUTH ERSKINE PARK, THORN DRIVE, UPPER GLENBURN ROAD, WESTBOURNE DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

EC57

St, Nicholas' Primary School,

Duntocher Road, Bearsden  G61 4QL

1

BONNAUGHTON ROAD, BURNSIDE, BURNSIDE COURT, BURNSIDE WALK, CAIRNGORM CRESCENT, COLLEGE GATE, CRAIGMORE ROAD, CRUACHAN ROAD, DUNTOCHER ROAD, LAWERS DRIVE, LEDI DRIVE, NEVIS ROAD, OCHIL ROAD, PENTLAND PLACE, SIDLAW ROAD, TINTO ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

EC58

Castlehill Primary School,

Rosslyn Road, Bearsden G61 4DL

1

ABBOTSFORD ROAD, ANTONINE ROAD, BALLAIG AVENUE, CASTLEHILL ROAD, DRYBURGH ROAD, DRYMEN ROAD, DUNTOCHER ROAD, EAGLE CRESCENT, FAIRWAY, GOLFVIEW, IAIN DRIVE, IAIN ROAD, KENILWORTH CRESCENT, LAURENCE DRIVE, LEWIS GARDENS

EC58

Castlehill Primary School,

Rosslyn Road, Bearsden G61 4DL

2

MILVERTON AVENUE, NITHSDALE CRESCENT, PARK CRESCENT, ROSSLYN ROAD, SCOTT DRIVE, SKYE GARDENS, SOUTHVIEW DRIVE, SOUTHVIEW GROVE, STIRLING DRIVE, THORN DRIVE, TIREE GARDENS, WESTBOURNE CRESCENT, WHITEHURST, WHITEHURST PARK, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 3 - Bearsden South

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

ES50

Bearsden Primary School,

Roman Road, Bearsden G61 2SY

1

BEECHWOOD COURT, BEECHWOOD LANE, BOCLAIR AVENUE, CAMSTRADDEN DRIVE EAST, CAMSTRADDEN DRIVE WEST, CANNIESBURN COURT, CANNIESBURN ROAD, CANNIESBURN TOLL, CARRICKARDEN ROAD, CHAPELTON AVENUE, CHAPELTON GARDENS, CHESTERS MEWS, CHESTERS ROAD, COLLYLINN ROAD, DOUGLAS GARDENS, DRYMEN ROAD, DRYMEN WYND, ELLERGREEN ROAD, ENDRICK DRIVE, FERGUSTON ROAD, GRAY DRIVE, GREENHEAD ROAD, HILLCREST ROAD, HORSESHOE LANE, HORSESHOE ROAD, JUBILEE GARDENS, LEDCAMEROCH CRESCENT, LEDCAMEROCH PARK, LEDCAMEROCH ROAD, LEVEN DRIVE, LOCHSIDE, MACFARLANE ROAD

ES50

Bearsden Primary School,

Roman Road, Bearsden G61 2SY

2

MANNOFIELD, MILNGAVIE ROAD, MOORE DRIVE, NORWOOD PARK, ROMAN ROAD, ROSEVALE ROAD, ST GERMAINS, STATION ROAD, THORN DRIVE, THORN GROVE, THORN HEIGHTS, THORN ROAD, WEST CHAPELTON AVENUE, WEST CHAPELTON CRESCENT, WEST CHAPELTON DRIVE, WEST CHAPELTON LANE, WHISTLEFIELD COURT, WHITEHILL LANE, WHITEHILL ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES51

Colquhoun Park Primary School,

Canniesburn Road, Bearsden Road G61 1HD

1

ALLANDER ROAD, ANNAN DRIVE, ANNICK DRIVE, CANNIESBURN ROAD, CARRON CRESCENT, CONON AVENUE, DEVERON ROAD, DOON CRESCENT, DORNOCH ROAD, ESKDALE ROAD

ES51

Colquhoun Park Primary School,

Canniesburn Road, Bearsden Road G61 1HD

2

ESKDALE ROAD, FALLOCH ROAD, FORTH ROAD, KINGLAS ROAD, LOCHEND CRESCENT, LOCHEND DRIVE, LOCHEND ROAD, LOCHVIEW ROAD, PENDICLE CRESCENT, PENDICLE ROAD, RUBISLAW DRIVE, SPEY ROAD, STATION ROAD, TAY ROAD, TEITH DRIVE, TEVIOT CRESCENT, TWEED DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES52

Westerton Public Hall,

84 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1NZ

1

ALMOND ROAD, ASCOG ROAD, BALLATER DRIVE, BALMORAL DRIVE, BANCHORY CRESCENT, BIRKHALL DRIVE, BRAEMAR CRESCENT, BUTE CRESCENT, CAIRNHILL COURT, CAIRNHILL ROAD, CAIRNHILL VIEW, CANNIESBURN DRIVE, CANNIESBURN QUADRANT, CANNIESBURN ROAD, CANNIESBURN SQUARE, CORONATION WAY, CRARAE AVENUE, DEEPDENE ROAD

ES52

Westerton Public Hall,

84 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1NZ

2

DIRLETON GATE, DRYMEN ROAD, ELDERBANK, FERNLEA, HENDERLAND DRIVE, HENDERLAND ROAD, HOLLYMOUNT, JACKSON PLACE, KELVIN CRESCENT, KINELLAN ROAD, LARCHFIELD ROAD, LOMOND ROAD, MARYHILL ROAD

ES52

Westerton Public Hall,

84 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1NZ

3

MAXWELL AVENUE, MONREITH AVENUE, MURRAYFIELD DRIVE, NETHERTON FARM LANE, NORTH VIEW, ORCHY CRESCENT, RAVELSTON ROAD, SOMERFORD ROAD, STIRLING AVENUE, SWITCHBACK ROAD, WARDLAW ROAD, WEST END, WESTERTON FARM LANE, WESTFIELD DRIVE, WHEATFIELD ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES53

Killermont Parish Church Hall,

Rannoch Drive, Bearsden G61 2LD

1

AFTON CRESCENT, ALBERT DRIVE, ARDOCH ROAD, ARISAIG DRIVE, AVIEMORE GARDENS, AVON AVENUE, BIRCH VIEW, BIRNAM CRESCENT, BOCLAIR BRAE, BOCLAIR CRESCENT, BOCLAIR ROAD, BORLAND ROAD, BRORA DRIVE, BUCHANAN DRIVE, CAMERON DRIVE, CLATHIC AVENUE, CLUNY AVENUE, CLUNY DRIVE, CRIEFF AVENUE, DUNKELD DRIVE, DURNESS AVENUE

ES53

Killermont Parish Church Hall,

Rannoch Drive, Bearsden G61 2LD

2

EARN AVENUE, ETIVE AVENUE, FIRST AVENUE, GARRY AVENUE, GLENDARUEL AVENUE, GLENFARG CRESCENT, GLENFINNAN DRIVE, GREENWOOD DRIVE, HUTCHISON DRIVE, INVERORAN DRIVE, KENMORE GARDENS, KESSINGTON DRIVE, KESSINGTON FARM WAY, KESSINGTON ROAD, KESSINGTON SQUARE, KILLERMONT AVENUE, KILLERMONT ROAD

ES53

Killermont Parish Church Hall,

Rannoch Drive, Bearsden G61 2LD

3

KINNAIRD CRESCENT, LOCHABER ROAD, MACFARLANE ROAD, MARYHILL ROAD, METHVEN AVENUE, MILNGAVIE ROAD, MORAR DRIVE, ORONSAY , CRESCENT, POLLOCK ROAD, RANNOCH DRIVE, SECOND AVENUE, SPEIRS ROAD, STRATHYRE GARDENS, TEMPLEHILL VIEW, WOODVALE AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 4 – Bishopbriggs North & Campsie

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

CS52

Milton of Campsie Parish Church Hall,

Lochiel Drive, Milton of Campsie G66 8EX

1

ALDER ROAD, ANTERMONY ROAD, ARCHIBALD TERRACE, ASHEN DRIVE, BALDORAN DRIVE, BALDORAN WAY, BEECHTREE TERRACE, BIRDSTON ROAD, BLAIR DRIVE, BRIAR BANK, CAIRNVIEW ROAD, CAMPSIE ROAD, CANNERTON CRESCENT

CS52

Milton of Campsie Parish Church Hall,

Lochiel Drive, Milton of Campsie G66 8EX

2

CANNERTON PARK, CEDAR DRIVE, CHARLES DRIVE, CHERRY PLACE, CHESTNUT COURT, CORTMALAW AVENUE, COTTONMILL DRIVE, CRAIGHEAD AVENUE, CRAIGHEAD ROAD, CRICHTONS CAIRN DRIVE, DERRYWOOD ROAD, DYKE FARM ROAD, ELIZABETH AVENUE, FELLS VIEW, FERGUSSON TERRACE, GARDEN HOUSE, GLAZERT PLACE, GLENBURN CRESCENT, GRETA MEEK LANE, HARKNESS AVENUE, HAWTHORN WAY, HAZEL BANK, HILLSIDE TERRACE, HOLLY AVENUE, IRVINE GARDENS, JAMES BOYLE SQUARE, JAMES LEESON COURT, JUNIPER DRIVE, KILSYTH ROAD, KINCAID FIELD, KINCAID WAY, KIRKTON CRESCENT, LABURNUM DRIVE, LARCH GROVE

CS52

Milton of Campsie Parish Church Hall,

Lochiel Drive, Milton of Campsie G66 8EX

3

LIMETREE WALK, LINDEN LEA, LOCHALSH CRESCENT, LOCHIEL DRIVE, MAPLE AVENUE, MARGUERITE PLACE, MARLEY WAY, MONTGOMERY TERRACE, MOUNT PLEASANT CRESCENT, MUNRO DRIVE, MURRAY GARDENS, POPLAR DRIVE, ROWAN AVENUE, RUNDELL DRIVE, SCHOOL LANE, SCOTT AVENUE, SKIMMERS HILL, STIRLING MEWS, SYCAMORE WAY, VALLEYFIELD, VIEWFIELD AVENUE, WALNUT COURT, WILLOW DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

CS51

Haughhead  Hall,

Kirkton Crescent , Campsie Glen, G66 7AL

1

CAMPSIE GLEN, CASTLE VIEW, CROSSHOUSE ROAD, GLEN ROAD, KIRKTON TERRACE, KNOWEHEAD ROAD, LENNOX CASTLE, STATION ROAD, STRATHBLANE ROAD, THE CLACHAN, OTHER ELECTORS

CS50

Lennoxtown Primary School,

School Lane, Lennoxtown  G66 7LX

1

ARGYLE GARDENS, ASHCROFT AVENUE, BENCLOICH AVENUE, BENCLOICH CRESCENT, BENCLOICH PLACE, BENCLOICH ROAD, BENVUE ROAD, BLUEBELL WAY, BOLTON TERRACE, BRAMBLE COURT, CALICO WAY, CARLINS PLACE, CASTLE CIRCLE, CHAPEL STREET, CHESTNUT WALK, CRAIGHTON GARDENS, CROFTHEAD DRIVE, CROSSHILL STREET, CROW ROAD, CUMROCH ROAD, DRUMALING TERRACE, ELM STREET, FERN LANE

CS50

Lennoxtown Primary School,

School Lane, Lennoxtown  G66 7LX

2

GEELONG GARDENS, GLAZERT MEADOW, GLAZERT PARK DRIVE, GLAZERTBANK, GLEN ROAD, GLENGYLE DRIVE, GLENWARD AVENUE, GLORAT AVENUE, GREENHEAD ROAD, HEATHER VIEW, HILLVIEW AVENUE, HOLLYTREE GARDENS, HOLYKNOWE CRESCENT, HOLYKNOWE ROAD, IVY LEAF PLACE, JAMES HEMPHILL COURT, JANEFIELD PLACE, KINCAID DRIVE, LENNOX CASTLE, LENNOX ROAD, LENNOXMILL LANE, LINDSAY TERRACE, LINN GLEN, MACCABE GARDENS, MAIN STREET

CS50

Lennoxtown Primary School,

School Lane, Lennoxtown  G66 7LX

3

MARGARET COURT, MEIKLEBIN BRAE, MILLBURN STREET, MILTON ROAD, MORRISON DRIVE, NEWBRIDGE, NORTH BIRBISTON ROAD, ORCHID PLACE, PINE STREET, PRINTERS LEA, QUARRY LANE, REDHILLS VIEW, ROWANBERRY COURT, ROWANTREE PLACE, SCHOOL LANE, SERVICE STREET, SLATEFIELD, ST MACHANS WAY, STATION COURT, STATION ROAD, STIRLING PLACE, THE FELLS, VILLAGE GREEN, WARREN WALK, WATERHEAD, WELL LANE, WESTERTON, WHITEFIELD, WHITEFIELD TERRACE, WINSTON CRESCENT, OTHER ELECTORS

ES55

Baldernock Church Hall,

Glenorchard Road, Balmore, G64 4AJ

1

ALLANDER AVENUE, AUCHENHOWIE ROAD, BACK O HILL ROAD, BALDERNOCK, BALMORE, BALMORE ROAD, BALMUILDY ROAD, BARDOWIE, BARRASTON ROAD, CRAIGMADDIE, CRAIGMADDIE ROAD, CROFT ROAD, DOWAN ROAD, FLEUCHTER ROAD, FLUCHTER ROAD, GLENORCHARD ROAD, GOLF COURSE ROAD, OLD BALMORE ROAD, PATERSONS LAUN, STATION ROAD, STRATHBLANE ROAD, TOWER ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES57

Balmuildy Primary School,

Stirling Drive, Bishopbriggs G64 3AJ

1

ASHFIELD, ATHOLL GARDENS, BALMUILDY ROAD, BROADLEYS AVENUE, DARNLEY CRESCENT, DEVON GARDENS, FASKALLY AVENUE, GLENEAGLES DRIVE, GLENEAGLES GARDENS, HILTON ROAD, KEIR DRIVE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, LOMOND DRIVE, MARCHFIELD

ES57

Balmuildy Primary School,

Stirling Drive, Bishopbriggs G64 3AJ

2

MARCHMONT GARDENS, MELVILLE GARDENS, MIDCROFT, MORAR CRESCENT,  MUIRTON DRIVE, MURRAYFIELD, NORFOLK CRESCENT, PARKLEA, SOUTHESK AVENUE, SOUTHESK GARDENS, STIRLING DRIVE, STIRLING GARDENS, TOFTHILL AVENUE, TOFTHILL GARDENS, WESTFIELDS, OTHER ELECTORS

ES56

Balmuildy Primary School,

Stirling Drive, Bishopbriggs G64 3AJ

3

BALMUILDY ROAD, CARROUR GARDENS, DALHOUSIE GARDENS, GLENBURN GARDENS, KEIR DRIVE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, MELVILLE GARDENS, MORAR CRESCENT, THE ROWANS, OTHER ELECTORS

ES58

St Matthew’s Primary School,

Park Road, Bishopbriggs G64 2NP

1

BELVIDERE CRESCENT, BENARTY GARDENS, BENVIE GARDENS, BIRKHILL AVENUE, BIRKHILL GARDENS, BIRNAM AVENUE, BIRNAM GARDENS, BOCLAIR CRESCENT, BOCLAIR ROAD, CLEDDENS COURT, COWDEN DRIVE, DUNKELD GARDENS, HILLSIDE DRIVE, KELVIN DRIVE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, PARK AVENUE, PARK COURT, PARK CRESCENT, PARK ROAD, SOUTH CROSSHILL ROAD, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, STANLEY DRIVE, WESTER CLEDDENS ROAD, WHITELAW GARDENS, OTHER ELECTORS

ES59

Meadowburn Primary School,

Lendale Lane, Bishopbriggs G64 3LL

1

ALLAN GLEN GARDENS, ALLANDER GARDENS, ARUNDEL DRIVE, BALMUILDY ROAD, BARNARD GARDENS, BOWMONT HILL, CADDER COURT, CADDER ROAD, CADDER WAY, CADDERBURN DRIVE, CALDER EAST DRIVE, CALDER GATE, CANDER RIGG, CARISBROOKE CRESCENT, CAWDER PLACE, CLOAN CRESCENT, CORBEIL PLACE, CROFTWOOD, CROSSHILL ROAD, DALKEITH AVENUE, DOUNE CRESCENT, DUNSTER GARDENS, DUNVEGAN DRIVE, ENDRICK BANK, FRIAR AVENUE, HERIOT CRESCENT

ES59

Meadowburn Primary School,

Lendale Lane, Bishopbriggs G64 3LL

2

HIGH MOSS GROVE, HILTON GARDENS, HILTON PARK, HILTON TERRACE, HORNDEAN COURT, INVERARY DRIVE, JEAN MACLEAN PLACE, JOCELIN AVENUE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, KIRKSTALL GARDENS, LENDALE LANE, LYNE CROFT, MEADOWBURN, MENNOCK DRIVE, MOUNT ANNAN COURT, PINELANDS, PLANTATION DRIVE, PLANTATION PARKWAY, RICHMOND DRIVE, SMEATON DRIVE, TEVIOT AVENUE, TOWING DRIVE, VILLAFIELD AVENUE, VILLAFIELD DRIVE, VILLAFIELD LOAN, WESTERHILL ROAD, WILLIAM URE PLACE, YARROW ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES62

Torrance Community Centre,

School Road, Torrance G64 4BZ

1

ACRE VALLEY ROAD, ALLANDER DRIVE, ATHOLL AVENUE, BALMORE ROAD, BLAIR GARDENS, BUCHANAN PLACE, CAMPBELL PLACE, CAMPSIE ROAD, CHARLOTTE AVENUE, CLARK PLACE, CLYDE AVENUE, CORMACK AVENUE, CRAIGBARNET AVENUE, CRAIGMADDIE GARDENS, CRAIGMARLOCH AVENUE, DALRIADA DRIVE, DUNDAS AVENUE, FIRBANK AVENUE, FORTH ROAD, GUTHRIE PLACE

ES62

Torrance Community Centre,

School Road, Torrance G64 4BZ

2

HAWTHORN PLACE, HAWTHORN STREET, JOHN MCEWAN WAY, KELVIN VIEW, KELVINDALE, KINGS PARK, MACGILLIVRAY AVENUE, MAIN STREET, MAITLAND DRIVE, MEADOWBANK FARM ROAD, MICHAEL MCPARLAND DRIVE, MILL CRESCENT, MORAY DRIVE, MORRISON GARDENS, NEVIS DRIVE, PARK CRESCENT, ROSEHILL ROAD, SCHOOL ROAD, SMEATON AVENUE, TORRANCE ROAD, TOWER ROAD, VIOLA PLACE, WALLACE GARDENS, WARDEND ROAD, WEAVERS DRIVE, WEST BALGROCHAN ROAD, WEST ROAD, WOODMILL DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 5 – Bishopbriggs South

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

ES56A

Kenmure Parish Church Hall,

Viewfield Avenue, Bishopbriggs, G64 2AG

1

BARDRILL DRIVE, BEAUFORT GARDENS, BISHOP GARDENS, BRACKENBRAE AVENUE, BRACKENBRAE ROAD, CLOVERGATE, DUNCRUB DRIVE, ELDON GARDENS, GORSEWOOD, HEATHERBRAE

ES56A

Kenmure Parish Church Hall,

 

Viewfield Avenue, Bishopbriggs, G64 2AG

2

KENMURE AVENUE, KENMURE CRESCENT, KENMURE DRIVE, KENMURE GARDENS, KENMURE LANE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, NOVAR GARDENS, POLLOK DRIVE, ST ANDREWS AVENUE, ST MARYS ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES60,ES61

Kenmure Parish Church Hall,

 

Viewfield Avenue, Bishopbriggs, G64 2AG

3

BUCHLYVIE GARDENS, COLSTON DRIVE, COLSTON GARDENS, COLSTON PATH, COLSTON PLACE, COLSTON ROAD, COLTMUIR CRESCENT, COLTMUIR DRIVE, COLTMUIR GARDENS, COLTPARK AVENUE, COLTPARK LANE, DUNCRYNE PLACE, HILLCROFT TERRACE, JOHN MARSHALL DRIVE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, MILTON DRIVE, SPRINGBURN ROAD, STUART DRIVE, VIEWFIELD AVENUE, VIEWFIELD DRIVE, VIEWFIELD ROAD

ES63

St Helen’s Primary School,

Wester Cleddens Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1EH

1

ABBOTSFORD, AILSA ROAD, BEAULY PLACE, BEMERSYDE, BURRA GARDENS, COLLA GARDENS, CROMARTY AVENUE, DORNOCH PLACE, EILEEN GARDENS, ELSPETH GARDENS, FLORA GARDENS, HARLAW GARDENS, KINTESSACK PLACE, LORNE CRESCENT, MAILING AVENUE, MONYMUSK GARDENS, MOORFOOT, MYRIE GARDENS, PENTLAND DRIVE, PITMEDDEN ROAD, RONALDSAY DRIVE, SANDRA ROAD, SELLA ROAD, SOLWAY ROAD, SPYNIE PLACE, STRONSAY PLACE, TWEEDSMUIR, WESTERHILL ROAD, WESTRAY PLACE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES64

Thomas Muir Primary School,

Kirriemuir Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1DL

1

ANGUS AVENUE, ARDBEG AVENUE, AUCHINAIRN GARDENS, AUCHINAIRN ROAD, BALMERINO PLACE, BALRUDDERY PLACE, BRECHIN ROAD, BROOKFIELD DRIVE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, CARESTON PLACE, CARNOUSTIE CRESCENT, CARRADALE GARDENS, CARRICK ROAD, CERES GARDENS, CLAIR ROAD, CORTACHY PLACE, CREE AVENUE, CRINAN GARDENS, CRINAN ROAD, DAIRSIE GARDENS, DUNNICHEN GARDENS, DUNNOTTAR STREET, EDZELL GARDENS, FALKLAND CRESCENT, FETTERCAIRN GARDENS, FIFE WAY, FINTRY CRESCENT, FORFAR CRESCENT, FORGAN GARDENS, GANNOCHY DRIVE

ES64

Thomas Muir Primary School,

Kirriemuir Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1DL

2

GRAINGER ROAD, HANNAH GARDENS, HARNETT WYND, HILLVIEW GARDENS, HURLY HAWKIN, KIRRIEMUIR GARDENS, KIRRIEMUIR ROAD, LEECHMAN GARDENS, LETHAM OVAL, LIFF GARDENS, LINNHE AVENUE, LOCHY GARDENS, LUMLOCH COURT, LUMLOCH DRIVE, LUMLOCH GARDENS, LUMLOCH WAY, LUNAN DRIVE, LUNDIE GARDENS, MAREE GARDENS, MEARNS WAY, MENTEITH AVENUE, MILLER CLOSE, MILLER DRIVE, MILLER GARDENS, MILLER PLACE, MILLER WALK, MONIKIE GARDENS, MORAY PLACE, MORVEN AVENUE, MUIR CLOSE

ES64, GS06

Thomas Muir Primary School,

Kirriemuir Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1DL

3

BROOKFIELD DRIVE, MUIRHEAD WAY, MURRIN AVENUE, NESS GARDENS, NEWTYLE PLACE, OCHIL ROAD, PALMER COURT, RANNOCH AVENUE, RANNOCH GARDENS, ROSSIE CRESCENT, RYAN ROAD, SMITH CLOSE, SMITH GARDENS, SMITH GROVE, SMITH WAY, ST CYRUS GARDENS, ST CYRUS ROAD, STREAMFIELD LEA, SUNART GARDENS, SUNART ROAD, THRUMS AVENUE, THRUMS GARDENS, TINTO ROAD, TORR ROAD, WALLACE DRIVE, WALLACE GATE, WALLACE PLACE, WARDEN DRIVE, WESTER CLEDDENS ROAD, WESTERHILL CLOSE, WESTERHILL COURT, WESTERHILL DRIVE, WESTERHILL GARDENS, WESTERHILL PLACE, WOODHILL ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES65

Auchinairn Community and Early Years Centre,

Beech Road

Bishopbriggs G64 1NE

1

AUCHINAIRN ROAD, BEECH PLACE, BEECH ROAD, BRODICK SQUARE, BUCHANAN CRESCENT, BUCHANAN DRIVE, CALLIEBURN ROAD, CARGILL SQUARE, CEDAR ROAD, CHERRY PLACE, CLELLAND AVENUE, DENE WALK, EAST SPRINGFIELD TERRACE, FERN AVENUE, FERN GROVE, FIRPARK ROAD, GLENDALE CRESCENT

ES65

Auchinairn Community and Early Years Centre,

Beech Road

Bishopbriggs G64 1NE

2

GLENDALE DRIVE, GLENDALE PLACE, GRAHAM TERRACE, GREENHILL, HAWTHORN AVENUE, HEATH AVENUE, HUNTLY COURT, JAMES DUNLOP GARDENS, KENTIGERN TERRACE, KINCARDINE DRIVE, KINCARDINE PLACE, KINNAIRD PLACE, LARCH AVENUE, LIDDELLS COURT, LILAC GARDENS, MARTYRS PLACE, MONTROSE TERRACE

ES65

Auchinairn Community and Early Years Centre,

Beech Road

Bishopbriggs G64 1NE

3

MYRTLE SQUARE, ONEILL AVENUE, RUTHVEN PLACE, SINCLAIR GARDENS, SOUTHVIEW TERRACE, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, ST MUNGO STREET, THOMAS MUIR AVENUE, VALE WALK, WHEATLEY LOAN, WILLOW AVENUE, WOODHILL ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

ES65a

Springfield Cambridge Church Hall,

49 Springfield Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1PN

1

ARNOLD AVENUE, ASH GROVE, AVON ROAD, BIRCH KNOWE, BRIAR NEUK, BRORA GARDENS, BRORA ROAD, CALLIEBURN ROAD, CARRON CRESCENT, CROWHILL QUADRANT, CROWHILL ROAD, DONOHOE COURT, ELM BANK, EMERSON ROAD, EMERSON ROAD WEST, ETIVE CRESCENT, FORRESTER COURT, HAZEL DENE, HUNTERSHILL ROAD, KATRINE AVENUE, KEIR HARDIE COURT, LAGGAN ROAD

ES65a

Springfield Cambridge Church Hall,

49 Springfield Road, Bishopbriggs G64 1PN

2

LEE CRESCENT, LENNOX CRESCENT, LEVEN AVENUE, MAVIS BANK, MENTEITH AVENUE, MUIR STREET, MUIRPARK DRIVE, MUIRPARK TERRACE, OAK PARK, ROSE DALE, RUSKIN SQUARE, SHIEL ROAD, SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, SPRINGFIELD SQUARE, TAY CRESCENT, THE LEYS, WOODFIELD AVENUE, YOUNGER QUADRANT, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 6 – Lenzie & Kirkintilloch South

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

ES66 CS60

Millersneuk Primary School,

Lindseybeg Road, Lenzie G66 5HZ

1

ALBERT ROAD, ALEXANDRA AVENUE, ALEXANDRA GARDENS, ALEXANDRA PARK, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ALVA PLACE, ANDREW AVENUE, ANNE CRESCENT, AUCHINLOCH ROAD, BEECHMOUNT ROAD, BIRKEN ROAD, BLACKLANDS PLACE, BRAMLEY PLACE, BROOMKNOWES AVENUE, BUCHANAN DRIVE, BURNBRAE ROAD, CARRON CRESCENT, CHARLES CRESCENT, CLADDENS PLACE, CLADDENS WYND, CORRIE PLACE, CRAIGENBAY CRESCENT

ES66 CS60

Millersneuk Primary School,

Lindseybeg Road, Lenzie G66 5HZ

2

CRAIGENBAY ROAD, CRAIGIE PARK, CRAWFORD AVENUE, CROSSHILL ROAD, CULT ROAD, CYPRIAN COURT, CYPRIAN DRIVE, DAVIDSTON PLACE, DRYMEN PLACE, DUMBRECK PLACE, DUNGOIL ROAD, EARLSBURN ROAD, EASTER GARNGABER ROAD, FAIR WIND WAY, FARM PARK, FOXES GROVE, GADLOCH GARDENS, GLENBANK AVENUE, GLENBANK ROAD, GLENHEAD ROAD, GROVE PARK, HAYSTACK PLACE, HERIOT ROAD

ES66 CS60

Millersneuk Primary School,

Lindseybeg Road, Lenzie G66 5HZ

3

JUBILEE BANK, LAXTON DRIVE, LINDSAY PLACE, LINDSAYBEG LANE, LINDSAYBEG ROAD, MEADOWBURN AVENUE, MILL RISE, MILLERS PLACE, MILLERSNEUK AVENUE, MILLERSNEUK DRIVE, MILLERSNEUK ROAD, NETHERHOUSE AVENUE, NEWTON ROAD, ORCHARD FIELD, REGENT SQUARE, ROBROYSTON ROAD, SILVER BIRCH DRIVE, THISTLE BANK, VICTORIA ROAD, WATERMILL AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES70

Lenzie Meadow Primary School,

Myrtle Avenue, Lenzie G66 4HW

1

ALDER AVENUE, ALMOND DRIVE, BEECH ROAD, BOGHEAD ROAD, CHESTNUT DRIVE, CHURCH DRIVE, CYPRESS COURT, ELM AVENUE, GALLOWHILL AVENUE, GALLOWHILL ROAD, GOWANBRAE, INGLESIDE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, LARCH AVENUE, LARCH CRESCENT, MARGUERITE AVENUE, MARGUERITE DRIVE, MARGUERITE GARDENS, MARGUERITE GROVE, MOSS ROAD, MYRTLE AVENUE, OAK DRIVE, OAK GARDENS, REDWOOD PLACE, WALNUT DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES69

Lenzie Meadow Primary School,

Myrtle Avenue, Lenzie G66 4HW

2

ASH GROVE, BLACKTHORN AVENUE, BLACKTHORN GROVE, BOGHEAD ROAD, CHERRY BANK, FOREST GARDENS, FOREST PLACE, HEATHER DRIVE, HEATHER GARDENS, HEATHER PLACE, JUNIPER COURT, LABURNUM GARDENS, LABURNUM GROVE, MAPLE DRIVE, OAK DRIVE, POPLAR DRIVE, SPRUCE DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES71

Lenzie Union Parish Church Hall,

65 Kirkintilloch Road, Lenzie G66 4LD

1

BIRCH DRIVE, CEDAR DRIVE, DONALD MACKINNON AVENUE, DOUGLAS AVENUE, DOUGLAS COURT, DOUGLAS GARDENS, DOUGLAS PLACE, EASTER GARNGABER ROAD, FERN AVENUE, GARNGABER AVENUE, GARNGABER COURT, HAWTHORN AVENUE, HAZEL AVENUE, HAZEL GROVE, HEATH AVENUE, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, LARKFIELD ROAD, LAUREL AVENUE

ES71 ES71a

Lenzie Union Parish Church Hall,

65 Kirkintilloch Road, Lenzie G66 4LD

2

BOTHLIN COURT, CLOUDBERRY PLACE, COTTONGRASS COURT, CRAMOND DRIVE, FOXGLOVE GARDENS, LIME GROVE, MC GAVIGANS DRIVE, MIDDLEMUIR AVENUE, MIDDLEMUIR ROAD, MONCRIEFF AVENUE, MONCRIEFF GARDENS, PLANTAIN GROVE, QUEENS GROVE, ROWAN CRESCENT, RUTHERFORD DRIVE, RUTHERFORD GRANGE, RUTHERFORD ROAD, SALTMARSH DRIVE, SEVEN SISTERS, SPIDER BRIDGE COURT, SYCAMORE AVENUE, THE ARCHES VIEW, VIEWFIELD AVENUE, WILLOW AVENUE, WOODILEE, WOODILEE ROAD, WOODLANDS WAY, WOODSIDE AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES72

St Cyprian's Scottish Episcopal Church,

Beech Road, Lenzie  G66 4HN

1

BOGHEAD ROAD, BROOM GARDENS, CAMPSIE COURT, CONIFER PLACE, GALLOWHILL GROVE, GALLOWHILL ROAD, GREENS AVENUE, GREENS CRESCENT, LENZIE ROAD, MCARTHUR PARK, MCCASH PLACE, PARKBURN AVENUE, SCOTSBLAIR AVENUE, THE LOANING, TOM JOHNSTON PLACE, WESTERGREENS AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES68

St Cyprian's Scottish Episcopal Church,

Beech Road, Lenzie  G66 4HN

2

BOGHEAD ROAD, CROSSHILL ROAD, ELMWOOD GARDENS, GLENWOOD COURT, GLENWOOD GARDENS, GLENWOOD PLACE, GLENWOOD ROAD, KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD, PINEWOOD AVENUE, PINEWOOD COURT, PINEWOOD PLACE, THORNWOOD AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES73

Kirkintilloch Miners Welfare,

Townhead, Kirkintilloch G66

1

BACK O LOCH ROAD, 1BELMONT COURT, BOTHLYN AVENUE, BROOMFIELD WALK, CASTLE COURT, CRAIGMOUNT STREET, CRAWRIGGS AVENUE, CROSSHILL AVENUE, DONALDSON CRESCENT, DONALDSON PLACE, DONALDSON STREET, DROMORE STREET, EASTERGREENS AVENUE, FREELAND PLACE, GLENBURN COURT, GLENCAIRN STREET, INDUSTRY STREET, KIRKSYDE AVENUE, LENZIE ROAD, LITHGOW AVENUE, LOCH ROAD

ES73 CS54

Kirkintilloch Miners Welfare,

Townhead, Kirkintilloch G66

2

INDUSTRY STREET, LUGGIEBANK ROAD, MONKLAND AVENUE, MUIRHEAD STREET, OXGANG PLACE, PARKVIEW AVENUE, PARKVIEW COURT, ROSE STREET, SHAMROCK STREET, SOUTHBANK DRIVE, SOUTHBANK ROAD, STRATHALLAN GARDENS, STRATHKELVIN PLACE, THISTLE STREET, TOWNHEAD, WATERSIDE ROAD, WILLOWBANK GARDENS, WOODHEAD AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES74 ES74a

Oxgang Primary School,

Lammermoor Road, Kirkintilloch G66 2AB

1

BARRHILL COURT, BARRHILL ROAD, BLACKBURN CRESCENT, BRAES O YETTS, BRAES O'YETTS DRIVE, BRIAR ROAD, BRIAR WALK, BROADYETTS DRIVE, BUTE ROAD, GARTCONNER AVENUE, INCHMURRIN AVENUE, IONA WAY, ISLAY ROAD, JURA DRIVE, LAMMERMOOR CRESCENT

ES67 CS62

Oxgang Primary School,

Lammermoor Road, Kirkintilloch G66 2AB

2

BALLANTYNE BRAE, BLAIRHILL AVENUE, CALFMUIR ROAD, CARRESBROOK AVENUE, CARRESBROOK PLACE, CHRYSTON ROAD, CORN MILL ROAD, CROSSDYKES, FARM WYND, FARMERS GATE, FAULDS DRIVE, LINT MILL ROAD, LION MEWS, MARKET ROAD, MILL LADE DRIVE, OLD DUNTIBLAE ROAD, STAR MEWS, TOWER GATE, OTHER ELECTORS

Ward 7 – Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar

Polling District

Polling station and address

Station number

Description of voters entitled to vote at the polling station

CS58

Oxgang Primary School,

Lammermoor Road, Kirkintilloch G66 2AB

3

BARRHILL COURT, BARRHILL ROAD, BLACKBURN CRESCENT, BRAES O YETTS, BRAES O'YETTS DRIVE, BRIAR ROAD, BRIAR WALK, BROADYETTS DRIVE, BUTE ROAD, GARTCONNER AVENUE, INCHMURRIN AVENUE, IONA WAY, ISLAY ROAD, JURA DRIVE, LAMMERMOOR CRESCENT

ES75 ES76

Oxgang Primary School,

Lammermoor Road, Kirkintilloch G66 2AB

4

BRIDGEND COTTAGES, LAMMERMOOR GARDENS, LAMMERMOOR PLACE, LAMMERMOOR ROAD, LIMEKILNS DRIVE, MEIKLEHILL LOAN, MERKLAND DRIVE, MORVEN WAY, MUIRSIDE AVENUE, QUARRY DRIVE, ROSS AVENUE, ROTARY WAY, STAFFA DRIVE, THOMSON AVENUE, UIST DRIVE, WATERSIDE ROAD, WOODSTOCK AVENUE, YETTS CRESCENT, OTHER ELECTORS

CS61

Oxgang Primary School,

Lammermoor Road, Kirkintilloch G66 2AB

5

ALEXANDER PLACE, BACK O DYKES ROAD, BANKHEAD ROAD, BERRYDYKE, BURNBRAE ROAD, CAIRN VIEW, CALFMUIR ROAD, CAURNIE VIEW, CHRYSTON ROAD, CRAIG CRESCENT, GARTSHORE, GLENLUGGIE ROAD, GLENMARE AVENUE, GRAY STREET, GRAYSHILL, LAUCHLIN PLACE, LUGGIE GROVE, MOLLINS ROAD, MOSS ROAD, MUIRHEAD PLACE, PARK STREET, PITT ROAD, ST AGATHA'S GROVE, TAIG GARDENS, TAIG ROAD, WATERSIDE ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

CS55

Twechar Primary School,

Main Street, Twechar G65 9TA

1

ALEXANDER AVENUE, ANNIESTON, AUCHENDAVIE STEADING, AUCHINSTARRY ROAD, BAIRD DRIVE, BEVIN COURT, BURNBRAE, COLLIERY PLACE, DAVIDSON CRESCENT, DIFFER AVENUE, DRUMGREW QUADRANT, GARTSHORE, GARTSHORE CRESCENT, GETTER GROVE, GLEN SHIRVA ROAD, HURRIER DRIVE, JOHNSTONE TERRACE, KELVIN TERRACE, KELVIN VIEW, KENNEDY AVENUE, MACDONALD CRESCENT, MAIN STREET, MERRYFLATS, MINERS WAY, PARK AVENUE, ST JOHNS WAY, SUNNYHILL, TINTOCK ROAD, TURNYHILL ROAD, WATERSIDE ROAD, WINDY YETTS, OTHER ELECTORS

CS56

Harestanes Primary School,

Mauchline Court, Kirkintilloch G66 2SA

1

ALLOWAY COURT, ALLOWAY DRIVE, ALLOWAY QUADRANT, ALLOWAY TERRACE, ANTONINE, APPIN COURT, APPLECROSS ROAD, ARMOUR COURT, ARMOUR DRIVE, ARMOUR GARDENS, ARMOUR PLACE, ATHOLL COURT, AUCHENDAVIE ROAD, BADENOCH ROAD, BURNS DRIVE, BURNS ROAD

CS56

Harestanes Primary School,

Mauchline Court, Kirkintilloch G66 2SA

2

CARRICK COURT, CLARINDA COURT, COWAL CRESCENT, DAVID GRAY DRIVE, DRUMHILL, EASTERMAINS, ELLISLAND, ELLISLAND DRIVE, FOSSIL GROVE, GAIRLOCH GARDENS, GLENCONNER WAY, GLENELG CRESCENT

CS56

Harestanes Primary School,

Mauchline Court, Kirkintilloch G66 2SA

3

HARESTANES GARDENS, KINGSWAY, KINKELL GARDENS, KINTAIL GARDENS, KINTYRE GARDENS, LANGMUIR ROAD, LORN PLACE, MAUCHLINE AVENUE, MAUCHLINE COURT, MERKLAND DRIVE, MOIDART GARDENS, MORAY PLACE, RANNOCH DRIVE, STRATHEARN GROVE, WATERSIDE ROAD, OTHER ELECTORS

CS59

Hillhead Community Centre,

169 Meiklehill Road, Kirkintilloch  G66 2JT

1

AFTON VIEW, ALLOWAY DRIVE, ALLOWAY GARDENS, ALLOWAY GROVE, ALLOWAY QUADRANT, ALLOWAY TERRACE, BURNS COURT, BURNS DRIVE, BURNS ROAD, DOON PLACE, DOON ROAD, DOON WAY, FELLSVIEW AVENUE, LANGMUIR ROAD, LOCH LEA, MERKLAND COURT, MERKLAND DRIVE, MERKLAND PLACE, MOSSGIEL GARDENS, NEWDYKE ROAD, TINTOCK DRIVE, OTHER ELECTORS

CS57

Hillhead Community Centre,

169 Meiklehill Road, Kirkintilloch  G66 2JT

2

ABBOTSFORD DRIVE, BANKS ROAD, BLACKDYKE ROAD, BORDER WAY, CLEDDANS ROAD, CONWAY COURT, DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN PLACE, DRYBURGH PLACE, DUN PARK, EILDON ROAD, FERNLEA ROAD, FRIARS CROFT, GRAHAMSDYKE PLACE, GRAHAMSDYKE ROAD, HARDMUIR GARDENS, HARDMUIR ROAD, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, HIGHFIELD COURT, HIGHFIELD CRESCENT, HIGHFIELD GROVE, HIGHFIELD ROAD

CS57

Hillhead Community Centre,

169 Meiklehill Road, Kirkintilloch  G66 2JT

3

HILLHEAD ROAD, IVANHOE DRIVE, JOHN STREET, KENILWORTH ROAD, LAMMERMOOR ROAD, LANGMUIR AVENUE, LILY GARDENS, MARMION DRIVE, MCFARLANE PLACE, MEIKLEHILL AVENUE, MEIKLEHILL ROAD, MITCHELL GARDENS, NEWDYKE AVENUE

CS57

Hillhead Community Centre,

169 Meiklehill Road, Kirkintilloch  G66 2JT

4

NEWDYKE ROAD, REDBRAE ROAD, ROSEBANK AVENUE, SCOTT WYND, SHELLS ROAD, WATERLOO CLOSE, WATERLOO GARDENS, WAVERLEY CRESCENT, WAVERLEY PARK, WHITEHILL AVENUE, WHITEHILL CRESCENT, WOODSTOCK AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

ES54

St David's Memorial Park Church Hall,

Alexandra Street, Kirkintilloch G66 1HE

1

ACHILL PLACE, ADAMSLIE CRESCENT, ADAMSLIE DRIVE, ALEXANDRA STREET, ALFORD AVENUE, BANKVIEW CRESCENT, BANKVIEW DRIVE, BEAUFORT DRIVE, BELLEVUE AVENUE, BELLEVUE ROAD, BELLFIELD ROAD, BURNSIDE AVENUE, BYARS ROAD, CAMPHILL AVENUE, CAMPSIE VIEW, CLAREMONT AVENUE, COWGATE, COXDALE AVENUE, DAVID DONNELLY PLACE, FRASER GARDENS, GLASGOW ROAD, HAYSTON COURT, HAYSTON ROAD

ES54

St David's Memorial Park Church Hall,

Alexandra Street, Kirkintilloch G66 1HE

2

KELVIN COURT, KELVIN DRIVE, KELVIN WAY, KERR STREET, LOVAT DRIVE, MELFORD AVENUE, NORTHBANK AVENUE, NORTHBANK ROAD, NORWOOD AVENUE, OXFORD STREET, PARK AVENUE, QUEEN STREET, REGENT STREET, ROB ROY GARDENS, ROCHDALE PLACE, ROMAN ROAD, UNION STREET, VICTORIA STREET, WASHINGTON ROAD, WEST HIGH STREET, WESTERMAINS AVENUE, WOODLAND AVENUE, OTHER ELECTORS

CS53

St David's Memorial Park Church Hall,

Alexandra Street, Kirkintilloch G66 1HE

3

AILSA DRIVE, ARRAN DRIVE, BRAEHEAD STREET, BROOMHILL COURT, BROOMHILL DRIVE, BROOMHILL FARM MEWS, CANAL LANE, CANAL STREET, CLUGSTON COURT, CORMORANT DRIVE, CROSSGATE, EASTSIDE, ELM BANK, GLENVIEW, HOPKINS BRAE, KELVINVALE, KILSYTH ROAD, LANFINE DRIVE, LEDGATE, LION BANK, PETER D STIRLING ROAD, WYLIE COURT, OTHER ELECTORS


The persons entitled to vote as electors at this election are the persons registered in the register of electors for the respective electoral wards, but a person whose name is so registered may not vote if the entry in the said register gives as the date on which the person will become of voting age a date later than the day fixed for the poll.

Notice of Election Agents

I, Gerry Cornes, Returning Officer hereby give notice that the following names and addresses of election agents of candidates at the Scottish council elections to be held on Thursday 5 May 2022 and the addresses of the offices or places of such election agents to which all claims, notices, legal process, and other documents addressed to them may be sent, have respectively been declared in writing to me as follows:

Ward 1 - Milngavie

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Julie Duncan

Claire Douglas

3 Craigdhu Avenue, Milngavie G62 6DX

Jim Gibbons

Lynne Gibbons

35 Craigdhu Road, Milngavie G62 7TW

Alix Mathieson

Valerie Browning

15 Beechwood Court, Bearsden G61 2RY

Aileen Polson

Francis Bowles

Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ

Thomas Shepherd

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Emma Sheppard

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Ward 2 - Bearsden North

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Duncan Cumming

Duncan Cumming

25 James Watt Road, Milngavie G62 7JX

Duncan Evans

Valerie Browning

15 Beechwood Court, Bearsden G61 2RY

Craig Muncie

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Alan Reid

Alan Reid

Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ

Neill John Simpson

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Calum Smith

Anne McNair

Station House, Balmore Road, Balmore G64 4AF

Ward 3 - Bearsden South

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Lorna Dougall

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Scott Ferguson

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Ian Gallagher

Catherine Hutchison Fisher

34 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1PA

Duncan Malcolm

Duncan Malcom

Kenovay Cottage, Longrow, Waterside G66 3NJ

Sheila Mechan

Sheila Mechan

64 Maxwell Avenue, Bearsden G61 1NZ

Vaughan Moody

Francis Bowles

40 Craigbarnet Road, Milngavie G62 7RA

Andrew Polson

Andrew Polson

80a Iain Road, Bearsden, G61 4JA

Ward 4 - Bishopbriggs North & Campsie

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Paul Ferretti

Anne McNair

Station House, Balmore Road, Balmore G64 4AF

Paul Gallacher

Paul Gallacher

55 Southesk Avenue, Bishopbriggs G64 3AD

Alan Harris

Raymond Philip James

4 Pentland Place, Bearsden G61 4JU

Billy Hendry

Andrew Polson

80a Iain Road, Bearsden, G61 4JA

Colette McDiarmid

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Gary Pews

David Hutchings

Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ

Elizabeth Rowan

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Lynda Williamson

Anne McNair

Station House, Balmore Road, Balmore G64 4AF

Ward 5 - Bishopbriggs South

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Jesper Bach

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Catherine Brown

Andrew Polson

80a Iain Road, Bearsden, G61 4JA

Eamonn Gallagher

Eamonn Gallagher

11 Lyne Croft, Bishopbriggs G64 3LN

Gordan Low

Anne McNair

Station House, Balmore Road, Balmore G64 4AF

Alan Moir

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Ben Rose

David Hutchings

Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ

Ward 6 – Lenzie & Kirkintilloch South

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent

Office of Election Agent to which claims etc may be sent

Callum McNally

Christopher Mollins

20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Willie Paterson

Rod Ackland

Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ

Gillian Renwick

Thomas Tumilty

26 Kirkintilloch Road, Lenzie G66 4RL

Carolynn Scrimgeour

Christopher Cotton

97 Mugdock Road, Milngavie G62 8PA

Sandra Thornton

Valerie Browning

15 Beechwood Court, Bearsden G61 2RY

James Raymond Watson

James Raymond Watson

17 Rowan Drive, Bearsden G61 3HQ

Ward 7 – Kirkintilloch East & North & Twechar

Name of Candidate

Name of Agent Office to which claims etc may be sent

Stewart MacDonald

Christopher Mollins 20 Bonnaughton Road, Bearsden G61 4DA

Josephine MacLeod

Andrew Polson 80a Iain Road, Bearsden G61 4JA

Pamela Marshall

Thomas Tumilty 26 Kirkintilloch Road, Lenzie G66 4RL

Alan McManus

Alan McManus 52 Alloway Drive, Kirkintilloch G66 2NF

Susan Murray

Rod Ackland Suite 6, 13 Main Street, Milngavie G62 6BJ